Search Cheap Flights to
Plagne 1800

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Plagne 1800 Flights as Low as $605

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Air Canada
Porter Airlines
Air Transat
KLM
Delta
Air Caraibes
Air France
Air Canada
British Airways
Air Canada
Austrian Airlines
United
Brussels Airlines
Air France
Scandinavian Airlines
Air France

Cheap Flights to Plagne 1800

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Plagne 1800 by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Plagne 1800 on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Plagne 1800, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Plagne 1800

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Plagne 1800 with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the LYS airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Plagne 1800?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Plagne 1800 are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Plagne 1800?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Plagne 1800.

What airport is best to fly into Plagne 1800?

When you’re planning your trip to Plagne 1800, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Plagne 1800 Chambery - Savoie Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Plagne 1800 must-do list.

How much are flights to Plagne 1800?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Plagne 1800 on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $605, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Plagne 1800?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Plagne 1800? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $605 right now, why wait?

Plagne 1800 Flight Information
Destination airport
Saint-Exupery
Destination airport IATA code
LYS
Roundtrip price
$604

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Plagne 1800

Résidence Lagrange Vacances Les Chalets Edelweiss

Résidence Lagrange Vacances Les Chalets Edelweiss

4 out of 5
367 Rue des Ingénieurs La Plagne-Tarentaise Savoie
Stay at this residence in La Plagne-Tarentaise. Enjoy WiFi (surcharge), parking (surcharge), and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Plagne 1800 Ski Lift ...
7.8/10 Good! (28 reviews)
"After reading the reviews online I was pretty worried that we were going to arrive to a messy, downrun and unsuitable accommodation however we were pleasantly surprised. Our apartment was clean and was very suitable for a weeks stay. Plenty of room. One downside was there was only one small sofa ..."

Reviewed on Feb 21, 2026

Résidence Lagrange Vacances Les Chalets Edelweiss
Base Camp Lodge - Albertville

Base Camp Lodge - Albertville

3 out of 5
85 Chem. du Pont Albertin Albertville Savoie
Stay at this hotel in Albertville. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Popular attractions Halle Olympique and Conflans Medieval Town ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (245 reviews)
"I have stayed here previously and left a negative review due to excessive noise from slamming doors in the hotel, this remains an issue in some areas as there are many heavily sprung doors throughout the corridors slamming 24/7 making sleep an issue With that said I have stayed here 2 further times ..."

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

Base Camp Lodge - Albertville
Pierre & Vacances Premium Arc 1950 Le Village

Pierre & Vacances Premium Arc 1950 Le Village

5 out of 5
Le Village Arc 1950 Bourg-Saint-Maurice Savoie
Book a stay at this luxury residence in Bourg-Saint-Maurice. Enjoy free WiFi, 4 outdoor pools, and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the property condition in ...
9/10 Wonderful! (244 reviews)
"great stay."

Reviewed on May 7, 2026

Pierre & Vacances Premium Arc 1950 Le Village
Altezza Arc 1800 Hôtel & Spa

Altezza Arc 1800 Hôtel & Spa

4 out of 5
Village de Charmettoger Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Bourg-Saint-Maurice. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and 2 hot tubs. Popular attractions Villards (Les Arcs 1800) Ski Lift ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (121 reviews)
"Balcony hand rail was loose and held on by 4 screws on the 7th floor!! Incredibly dangerous! Great views across the alps. Children's games were either turned off / not working or cost money (even fusball). Great pool and spa facilities."

Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026

Altezza Arc 1800 Hôtel & Spa
Azureva Areches Beaufort

Azureva Areches Beaufort

2 out of 5
151 impasse Cesar Les Carroz - Arêches Beaufort Savoie
Stay at this residence in Beaufort. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Grand Mont Ski Lift and Barrage et Site de ...
7.2/10 Good! (46 reviews)
"A large property optimised for winter ski holidays. But provides a value based stay in a pretty mountain location"

Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

Azureva Areches Beaufort
B&B HOME Brides-Les-Bains Les 3 Vallées

B&B HOME Brides-Les-Bains Les 3 Vallées

4 out of 5
1 Allée du Parc , 73570 Brides-les-Bains, France Brides-les-Bains Savoie
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Brides-les-Bains. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour fitness center. Popular attractions Méribel ...
9/10 Wonderful! (75 reviews)
"We had a lovely stay! The rooms were spacious, clean, and very comfortable. The staff were friendly and welcoming,We'd happily stay here again and would definitely recommend it!"

Reviewed on Jul 23, 2026

B&B HOME Brides-Les-Bains Les 3 Vallées
Higalik Hotel

Higalik Hotel

4 out of 5
135 Avenue de la Croisette Les Belleville Savoie
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Les Belleville. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a free ski shuttle. Popular attractions Val Thorens Ski Resort and ...
9/10 Wonderful! (88 reviews)
"Bel endroit avec piscine et hammam. Nous avons bien apprécié."

Reviewed on Jul 31, 2026

Higalik Hotel
ILY Hôtels & Spa la Rosière

ILY Hôtels & Spa la Rosière

4 out of 5
227 rue des Eucherts Montvalezan
Book a stay at this spa hotel in La Rosiere. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Les Arcs and Villards (Les Arcs ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (108 reviews)
"An excellent hotel, really enjoyed our stay, the staff were very pleasant"

Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

ILY Hôtels & Spa la Rosière
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.