Search Cheap Flights to
Port-Louis

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Port-Louis Flights as Low as $676

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

American Airlines
Corsair
Corsair
Air Caraibes
American Airlines
American Airlines
American Airlines
American Airlines
American Airlines
Corsair
Air Caraibes
Sunrise Airways
Air Canada
Delta
Caribbean Airlines
Air France

Cheap Flights to Port-Louis

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Port-Louis by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Port-Louis on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Port-Louis, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Port-Louis

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Port-Louis with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the PTP airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Port-Louis?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Port-Louis are in January, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Port-Louis?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Port-Louis.

What airport is best to fly into Port-Louis?

When you’re planning your trip to Port-Louis, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Port-Louis Pointe-a-Pitre Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Port-Louis must-do list.

How much are flights to Port-Louis?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Port-Louis on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $676, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Port-Louis?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Port-Louis? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $676 right now, why wait?

Port-Louis Flight Information
Destination airport
Pointe-a-Pitre Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
PTP
Roundtrip price
$675

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Port-Louis

La Creole Beach Hôtel & Spa

La Creole Beach Hôtel & Spa

4 out of 5
BP 61 97190 Le Gosier
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Le Gosier. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8/10 Very Good! (884 reviews)
"Very old hotel"

Reviewed on Sep 18, 2026

La Creole Beach Hôtel & Spa
Hotel Fleur d'Epée

Hotel Fleur d'Epée

3 out of 5
49 impasse de Bas du Fort Le Gosier
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Le Gosier. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Hotel Fleur d'Epée
Langley Resort Fort Royal

Langley Resort Fort Royal

4 out of 5
Petit Bas Vent Deshaies
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Deshaies. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a beach locale. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Langley Resort Fort Royal
Village St Anne Pierre & Vacances

Village St Anne Pierre & Vacances

3 out of 5
Seo La Pointe de Helleux Sainte-Anne
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Sainte-Anne. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Village St Anne Pierre & Vacances
Zenitude Hôtel-Résidences le Salako

Zenitude Hôtel-Résidences le Salako

3 out of 5
10 rue Pointe de la Verdure Le Gosier
Book a stay at this beach residence in Le Gosier. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a beach locale. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Zenitude Hôtel-Résidences le Salako
Canella Beach Hotel

Canella Beach Hotel

3 out of 5
Pointe de La Verdure Le Gosier
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Le Gosier. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the property condition in our reviews. Popular ...
7.2/10 Good! (767 reviews)
"My experience was not so good. It started out great. The staff is welcoming and informative. It is right on the beach. The beach is okay. The breakfast was not that great honestly but it’s alright. Although the place doesn’t look unclean, it was going good until I found roaches in my room. 2 by the ..."

Reviewed on Sep 3, 2026

Canella Beach Hotel
Auberge de la Vieille Tour

Auberge de la Vieille Tour

4 out of 5
Montauban Le Gosier
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Le Gosier. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Plage de l'Anse Tabarin and Plage de la ...
Auberge de la Vieille Tour
Le Relais du Moulin, Hôtel de Charme & Spa

Le Relais du Moulin, Hôtel de Charme & Spa

4 out of 5
Le Helleux Sainte-Anne
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Sainte-Anne. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (232 reviews)
"J’ai été à l’hôtel seulement pour 5 nuits et c’était magnifique. Le service était bien, j’ai pas dit super bien parce que certains employés n’étaient pas trop accueillant. J’avais l’impression qu’ils étaient impatients envers nos demandes. Par exemple: pour demander du café mais je disais un latté ..."

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Le Relais du Moulin, Hôtel de Charme & Spa
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.