Mega Moda Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Mega Moda Hotel

A buffet with various food items including fruits, vegetables, and a variety of dishes.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a window with curtains, and a wall with a painting.
A Chanel room with a wooden door and a mirror.
The exterior of the Mega Moda Hotel with a prominent sign and a modern architectural design.
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, a digital screen, and a blue wall with a logo.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services
The current price is $51
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

Explore the area

View in a map
Rua 67-B, 141, Goiania, GO, 74063-320
  • Place, Araguaia Mall
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Planetarium
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Goiania Convention Center
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Goiania (GYN-Santa Genoveva)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

Double Room Standard

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 150 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Twin Room Standard

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 150 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(12 reviews)
  • City view
  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(24 reviews)
  • City view
  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Casal

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(26 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double standard

  • 150 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

About this property

Mega Moda Hotel

3-star hotel in Norte Ferroviario
Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a conference center. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, coffee/tea in a common area, and a microwave in a common area.
Mega Moda Hotel offers 225 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. 32-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels.

Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

Dining options at the hotel include a restaurant and a coffee shop/cafe. A bar/lounge is on site where guests can unwind with a drink. Guests can enjoy a complimentary breakfast each morning. Wireless Internet access is complimentary.

This Goiânia hotel also offers coffee/tea in a common area, laundry facilities, and a hair salon. Limited onsite parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis (surcharge).

Mega Moda Hotel has designated areas for smoking.

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served each morning between 6:30 AM and 10:00 AM.
Mega Moda Hotel has a restaurant on site.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
  • Secured, covered self parking on site (BRL 40 per night)
  • Limited onsite self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Shopping
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hair salon
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Shared microwave

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Conference center
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 10 accessible parking spaces
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • 1 building
  • 13 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2015
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 6 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Covered self parking fee: BRL 40 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
Parking height restrictions apply

Property is also known as

Soft Inn Mega Moda Goiania
Soft Inn Mega Moda
Soft Mega Moda Goiania
Soft Mega Moda
Soft Inn Mega Moda Goiania, Brazil
Soft Goiania Mega Moda
Soft Inn Mega Moda Goiania Brazil
Soft Inn Goiania Mega Moda Hotel
Soft Inn Mega Moda Hotel
Mega Moda Goiania Hotel
Mega Moda Hotel
Soft Inn Goiania Mega Moda
Mega Moda Hotel Goiania
Mega Moda Hotel Hotel
Mega Moda Hotel Goiania
Mega Moda Goiania Hotel
Mega Moda Hotel Hotel Goiania

Mega Moda Hotel Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 571 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 273 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 107 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 30 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 20 out of 1001 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Staff & service

9.0/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Vagner

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excelente
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Angela

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excelente
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Lara

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Good
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Moizes

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Well located, close to shopping malls.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Andressa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Ferdynnan Franco

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Extremely basic room with a bed, tv, chair and a bathroom. Towels were provided but they’re rough! Breakfast buffet was lackluster. I wanted to drink a cup of herbal tea before bed but it was impossible to get any at the hotel. The restaurant at the lobby didn’t even want to provide me with a spoon when my food delivery didn’t arrive with one. I would not stay here again.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Julio Alberto Pimentel Rodrigues

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ok
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Normal
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Claudia

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel had good reviews but the truth is, good service depends on what people are used to, but this was not good service. The room wasn’t properly cleaned; I had to move the bed side table to find a plug (that was broken) and I found dirt and an old business card under it. There’s no shampoo and no hair dryer in the room. You must fill out a paper, sign it, and leave an ID at reception to borrow one. The kitchen, visible from certain angles, didn’t look clean. At breakfast, dishes were dirty, the coffee pot grimy, and the eggs watery. The reception staff didn’t make an effort to be polite, no smile, no thank you, not even when I checked out.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

WESLEY

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hospedagem excelente, quartos de tamanho ideal e bem limpo com camas e travesseiros confortáveis. Banheiro de bom tamanho chuveiro muito bom. Localização para quem quer fazer uma compras é excelente, como fomos em época de Pecuária foi excelente (600m caminhando), para turistas tb é boa pois carro de app sempre com valores muitos bons para ir a parque e bares é bem tranquilo na volta de madrugada. Café da manhã muito bom, bolinho de milho e Húngara estavam deliciosos.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Poliana

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo, banheiro limpo, café da manhã bom, localização muito boa e vaga para estacionamento
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

JAMAL

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O que falta no hotel é o Frigobar.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Hamilton

Liked: Staff & service
Estacionamento é cobrado a diária, paguei 40,00. São 3 elevadores, mas tem muitas pessoas com fardos de roupas o dia todo, isso faz com que demore mais que o esperado! É um labirinto o estacionamento até você chegar no 3º andar e parar na área reservada para o hotel, perde muito tempo em estacionar o carro esperar elevador pra chegar no quarto! Frigobar também gela pouco mesmo estando regulado na temperatura mais baixa!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Marta

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muito bom, recomendo sem dúvida
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

valdinei

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Atendeu as expectativas! Ambiente bem cuidado, funcionários atenciosos, café da manhã satisfatório, janta muito boa! Localização excelente para o meu objetivo.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Wellington

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo . A equipe de funcionamento quando cheguei era super receptiva a do dia seguinte super mal humorada , bem distoantes. Café da mãe com pouca variedade . No domingo (17/05) eu fui fazer a prova de concurso sem poder tomar banho porque na hora que levantei o prédio estava sem fornecimento de água devido a problemas técnicos.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kairon venicius

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bom
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Alexsandro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótimo hotel, bem limpo, organizado, bom café da manhã e com uma equipe muito educada. Recomendo a todos! Ainda me deixaram entrar no quarto um pouco antes do check in. Muito bom!!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Marcilio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estacionamento tive q pagar a parte e não estava descrito.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Keyla

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities
Quarto limpo. Café da manhã bem simples. Estacionamento caro. No geral achei desorganizado.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

marcio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo tudo funcionando
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Elder

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente hotel... so os elevadores que precisam arrumar o ar deles.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Catarina

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
So achei pouca opção no café da manhã.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Adriana

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O cardápio do café, almoço e jantar muito bom. A equipe é maravilhosa!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Gilberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comida muito gostosa, sempre que voltar a goiania vou me hospedar nele
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026