Search Cheap Flights to
Antiguo Cuscatlán

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Cheap Flights to Antiguo Cuscatlán

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Antiguo Cuscatlán by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Antiguo Cuscatlán on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Antiguo Cuscatlán, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Antiguo Cuscatlán

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Antiguo Cuscatlán with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the SAL airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Antiguo Cuscatlán?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Antiguo Cuscatlán are in , but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Antiguo Cuscatlán?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find  to choose from for your flight to Antiguo Cuscatlán.

What airport is best to fly into Antiguo Cuscatlán?

When you’re planning your trip to Antiguo Cuscatlán, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Antiguo Cuscatlán Ilopango Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Antiguo Cuscatlán must-do list.

How much are flights to Antiguo Cuscatlán?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Antiguo Cuscatlán on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as , you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Antiguo Cuscatlán?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Antiguo Cuscatlán? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as  right now, why wait?

Antiguo Cuscatlán Flight Information
Destination airport
Antiguo Cuscatlán
Destination airport IATA code
SAL

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Antiguo Cuscatlán

Fairfield by Marriott San Salvador

Fairfield by Marriott San Salvador

3.5 out of 5
Contiguo a Centro Comercial La Gran Via Antiguo Cuscatlán LI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Antiguo Cuscatlán. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,003 reviews)
"All good"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Fairfield by Marriott San Salvador
Courtyard Marriott San Salvador

Courtyard Marriott San Salvador

3.5 out of 5
Esquina Calle 2 y calle 3 Antiguo Cuscatlán LI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Antiguo Cuscatlán. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,002 reviews)
"👍"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Courtyard Marriott San Salvador
Hyatt Centric San Salvador

Hyatt Centric San Salvador

4.5 out of 5
Districto Comercial Cascadas Antiguo Cuscatlán La Libertad
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Antiguo Cuscatlán. Enjoy free WiFi, free valet parking, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Hyatt Centric San Salvador
Beverly Hills: Hotel & Business

Beverly Hills: Hotel & Business

3.5 out of 5
Calle Llama del Bosque #7 Poniente Antiguo Cuscatlán San Salvador
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Antiguo Cuscatlán. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,001 reviews)
"Our Junior suit had more then we needed for our 2 day stay. We had small microwave, mini fridge, coffee machine, confortable bed and what I loved the most it was the rain shower and of course room was clean. All the staff was very friendly."

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Beverly Hills: Hotel & Business
Holiday Inn San Salvador by IHG

Holiday Inn San Salvador by IHG

4 out of 5
Urb. Y Blvd Santa Elena Antiguo Cuscatlán San Salvador
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Antiguo Cuscatlán. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,000 reviews)
"Nice location, with places to eat around."

Reviewed on Sep 22, 2026

Holiday Inn San Salvador by IHG
Hotel St Arthur

Hotel St Arthur

3 out of 5
Calle la cañada Antiguo Cuscatlan La Libertad
Stay at this hotel in Antiguo Cuscatlán. Enjoy free WiFi, free valet parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions La Gran Via Shopping Center and ...
8/10 Very Good! (153 reviews)
"El administrador de mal caracter,te mira como si le estas pidiendo un favor,cero amabilidad y cero cortesia,antes de reservar decia desayuno inluido,ya estando en el lugar,dicen que depende donde hayas reservado. Si llegas despues de la media noche,te abren el porton con muy mala actitud. No volveria ..."

Reviewed on Sep 21, 2026

Hotel St Arthur
Barceló San Salvador

Barceló San Salvador

4.5 out of 5
Ave Las Magnolias Y Blvd Del Hipodromo San Salvador SS
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in San Salvador. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Barceló San Salvador
Real InterContinental San Salvador at Metrocentro Mall by IHG

Real InterContinental San Salvador at Metrocentro Mall by IHG

5 out of 5
Blvd. de Los Heroes San Salvador SS
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in San Salvador. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,000 reviews)
"Great service"

Reviewed on Sep 16, 2026

Real InterContinental San Salvador at Metrocentro Mall by IHG
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.