Search Cheap Flights to
Park Forest

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Park Forest Flights as Low as $94

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Delta
Southwest Airlines

Cheap Flights to Park Forest

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Park Forest by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Park Forest on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Park Forest, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Park Forest

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Park Forest with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the MDW airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Park Forest?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Park Forest are in December, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Park Forest?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Park Forest.

What airport is best to fly into Park Forest?

When you’re planning your trip to Park Forest, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Park Forest Midway Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Park Forest must-do list.

How much are flights to Park Forest?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Park Forest on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $94, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Park Forest?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Park Forest? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $94 right now, why wait?

Park Forest Flight Information
Destination airport
Midway Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
MDW
Roundtrip price
$94

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Park Forest

Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park

Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park

2.5 out of 5
6650 S Cicero Ave Chicago IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Chicago. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
8/10 Very Good! (2,180 reviews)
"Louis refused to cancel and refund after we found bedbugs. Stay away from these crooks if you don't want to bring bedbugs home with you."

Reviewed on Oct 22, 2026

Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park
Wind Creek Southland Casino and Hotel

Wind Creek Southland Casino and Hotel

4.5 out of 5
17300 S Halsted St Hazel Crest IL
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Hazel Crest. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Ravisloe Country Club and Oak Hill ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (820 reviews)
"The room was very clean. The staff was very kind and attentive. The casino was clean but didn’t win much. My husband and I truly enjoyed the Alto restaurant. We’re planning to return for another stay soon."

Reviewed on Oct 22, 2026

Wind Creek Southland Casino and Hotel
Holiday Inn Chicago – Midway Airport S by IHG

Holiday Inn Chicago – Midway Airport S by IHG

2.5 out of 5
7353 S Cicero Avenue Chicago IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Chicago. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,004 reviews)
"While it a middle of the road hotel, Holiday Inn that is, this location needs a makeover. The windows along the street side let in a ton of street noise, causing me to lose sleep. The TV had limited channels, mainly locals only. Bathroom was poorly lit. The A/C flipped between a/c and heat throughout ..."

Reviewed on Oct 22, 2026

Holiday Inn Chicago – Midway Airport S by IHG
Motel 6 Bridgeview, IL

Motel 6 Bridgeview, IL

2 out of 5
9625 S 76th Ave Bridgeview IL
Stay at this motel in Bridgeview. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
Motel 6 Bridgeview, IL
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago - Alsip

DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago - Alsip

4 out of 5
5000 W 127th St Alsip IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Alsip. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,286 reviews)
"Nice stay. Comfortable beds. Staff was very helpful. Staff was very complete resolving my concerns. Need to have tea in rooms as well and need water dispenser by ice machine"

Reviewed on Oct 22, 2026

DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago - Alsip
Baymont by Wyndham Chicago/Alsip

Baymont by Wyndham Chicago/Alsip

2.5 out of 5
12801 South Cicero Alsip IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Alsip. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Baymont by Wyndham Chicago/Alsip
Ameristar Casino Hotel East Chicago

Ameristar Casino Hotel East Chicago

4 out of 5
777 Ameristar Blvd. East Chicago IN
Book a stay at this beach hotel in East Chicago. Enjoy free parking, 5 restaurants, and a casino. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
Ameristar Casino Hotel East Chicago
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Midway Airport

Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Midway Airport

3 out of 5
6610 S Cicero Ave Chicago IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Chicago. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Midway Airport
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.