Search Cheap Flights to
Scots Bay

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Scots Bay Flights as Low as $531

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

WestJet
WestJet
WestJet
WestJet
WestJet
WestJet
WestJet
WestJet
Alaska Airlines
United
Alaska Airlines
WestJet
Alaska Airlines
United
Alaska Airlines
Air Canada

Cheap Flights to Scots Bay

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Scots Bay by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Scots Bay on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Scots Bay, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Scots Bay

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Scots Bay with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the null airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Scots Bay?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Scots Bay are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Scots Bay?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Scots Bay.

What airport is best to fly into Scots Bay?

When you’re planning your trip to Scots Bay, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Scots Bay Stanfield Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Scots Bay must-do list.

How much are flights to Scots Bay?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Scots Bay on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $531, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Scots Bay?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Scots Bay? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $531 right now, why wait?

Scots Bay Flight Information
Destination airport
Stanfield Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
YHZ
Roundtrip price
$136

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Scots Bay

Old Orchard Inn

Old Orchard Inn

4 out of 5
153 Greenwich Rd. South Wolfville Ridge NS
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Wolfville Ridge. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,028 reviews)
"Our room was not serviced between days."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Old Orchard Inn
Slumber Inn

Slumber Inn

3.5 out of 5
5534 Prospect Road New Minas NS
Book a stay at this business-friendly motel in New Minas. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,017 reviews)
"Good staff"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Slumber Inn
The Sunshine Inn

The Sunshine Inn

4487 Nova Scotia 2 Parrsboro NS
Stay at this motel in Cross Roads. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Parrsboro Lions Recreation Centre and Ship's Company ...
The Sunshine Inn
The Breeze Motel

The Breeze Motel

3 out of 5
127 Evangeline Beach Rd North Grand Pre NS
Book a stay at this beach motel in North Grand Pre. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a beach locale. Popular attractions Long Island and Grand Pre National ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (416 reviews)
"Nice location and view"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

The Breeze Motel
Micro Boutique Living Wolfville

Micro Boutique Living Wolfville

3.5 out of 5
336 Main Street Wolfville NS
Stay at this apartment in Wolfville. Enjoy free WiFi, parking (surcharge), and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the convenient parking and the clean rooms ...
Micro Boutique Living Wolfville
Tattingstone Inn

Tattingstone Inn

3.5 out of 5
620 MAIN STREET Wolfville NS
Stay at this B&B in Wolfville. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (623 reviews)
"Beautiful property, nice room and very nice selection of breakfast offerings. Pillows could use some work, they’re huge!"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Tattingstone Inn
The Evangeline

The Evangeline

3 out of 5
11668 Nova Scotia Trunk 1 Grand Pre NS
Stay at this hotel in Grand Pre. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Domaine de Grand Pré and Old Covenanter Church ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (134 reviews)
"There were used towels in our bathroom and the floor was filthy. The room appeared clean and spa like. The bed and pillows were not very comfortable and the bathroom doors did not close."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

The Evangeline
Evangeline's Tower Bed & Breakfast

Evangeline's Tower Bed & Breakfast

3 out of 5
322 Main Street Parrsboro NS
Stay at this B&B in Parrsboro. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast in our reviews. Popular attractions Ship's ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (278 reviews)
"Our stay at Evangeline B&B was divine! The hosts are lovely people who provided all that we needed. Breakfast was amazing and the bedrooms are so quaint. We enjoyed visiting the local sites around the Bay of Fundy and ate yummy seafood. If you want a B&B experience, this is a great choice!"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Evangeline's Tower Bed & Breakfast
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.