Search Cheap Flights to
Wild Rose

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Wild Rose Flights as Low as $238

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
American Airlines
United
United
Delta
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
American Airlines
American Airlines
Allegiant Air
American Airlines
United
Delta
Delta

Cheap Flights to Wild Rose

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Wild Rose by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Wild Rose on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Wild Rose, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Wild Rose

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Wild Rose with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the ATW airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Wild Rose?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Wild Rose are in January, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Wild Rose?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 11 to choose from for your flight to Wild Rose.

What airport is best to fly into Wild Rose?

When you’re planning your trip to Wild Rose, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Wild Rose South Wood County Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Wild Rose must-do list.

How much are flights to Wild Rose?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Wild Rose on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $238, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Wild Rose?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Wild Rose? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $238 right now, why wait?

Wild Rose Flight Information
Destination airport
Appleton Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
ATW
Roundtrip price
$237

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Wild Rose

Postcard Cabins Wild Rose, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy

Postcard Cabins Wild Rose, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy

2 out of 5
N4844 24th Ave Wild Rose WI
Stay at this cabin in Wild Rose. Enjoy free parking, patios, and climate control. Popular attractions Hills Lake and Nordic Mountain are located nearby.
9.8/10 Exceptional! (151 reviews)
"Sobrepaso mis expectativas, es el perfecto lugar para simplemente desconectarte de tu rutina, dejar que todo fluya en armonía con la naturaleza y disfrutar de absolutamente todo acompañado de tu pareja. Es perfecto."

Reviewed on Oct 22, 2026

Postcard Cabins Wild Rose, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy
Boarders Inn & Suites by Cobblestone Hotels - Wautoma

Boarders Inn & Suites by Cobblestone Hotels - Wautoma

2.5 out of 5
W7696 State Road 21 & 73 Wautoma WI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Wautoma. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
7.8/10 Good! (870 reviews)
"The room was picked up but not very clean. There was a stain on the comforter. The staff was amazing. Super friendly. It was frustrating that the hot tub was not working."

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Boarders Inn & Suites by Cobblestone Hotels - Wautoma
Comfort Inn Plover-Stevens Point

Comfort Inn Plover-Stevens Point

2.5 out of 5
1560 American Dr Plover WI
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Plover. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Comfort Inn Plover-Stevens Point
Cobblestone Inn & Suites-Fremont

Cobblestone Inn & Suites-Fremont

2.5 out of 5
302 W Main St Fremont WI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Fremont. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (467 reviews)
"Very clean and great staff. A+ book with confidence."

Reviewed on Oct 19, 2026

Cobblestone Inn & Suites-Fremont
Comfort Suites at Par 4 Resort

Comfort Suites at Par 4 Resort

2.5 out of 5
199 Foxfire Dr Waupaca WI
Book a stay at this golf hotel in Waupaca. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a golf course. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9/10 Wonderful! (588 reviews)
"Not worth the price. Price is too high for such a dated hotel. I was denied towels on 2 occasions for my 5 children at the pool and had to use room towels since I didn't pack any. My room had a damp smell. The basketball hoop didn't have a hoop. The fridge had ice build-up and a funny smell. The ..."

Reviewed on Oct 20, 2026

Comfort Suites at Par 4 Resort
Best Western Plover-Stevens Point Hotel & Conference Center

Best Western Plover-Stevens Point Hotel & Conference Center

2.5 out of 5
5253 Harding Ave Plover WI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Plover. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (687 reviews)
"I've been on the hunt for a decent hotel to stay in when visiting my kid who attends UWSP. This is not it. The main part of the room was clean, but we discovered what appeared to be black mold in the bathroom. The hot tub was uncomfortably hot. The breakfast was your standard hotel breakfast."

Reviewed on Oct 16, 2026

Best Western Plover-Stevens Point Hotel & Conference Center
AmericInn by Wyndham Plover Stevens Point

AmericInn by Wyndham Plover Stevens Point

3 out of 5
1501 American Drive Plover WI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Plover. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,000 reviews)
"It was a clean, comfortable room. Breakfast had a lot of choices and was good. Parking was easy."

Reviewed on Oct 20, 2026

AmericInn by Wyndham Plover Stevens Point
Ramada by Wyndham Waupaca

Ramada by Wyndham Waupaca

2.5 out of 5
110 Grand Seasons Dr Waupaca WI
Stay at this hotel in Waupaca. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
7.4/10 Good! (995 reviews)
"Hotel could use an update, room was in poor condition."

Reviewed on Oct 22, 2026

Ramada by Wyndham Waupaca
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.