Entire home
Holiday Home in Ingarö
Property class: 3.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Holiday Home in Ingarö





Entire home
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 101819 sq ft
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Washer
- Dryer
- Outdoor Space
Explore the area
Ingaro, Stockholm County
- Björviks havsbadPlace, Björviks havsbad3 min drive
- Björkviks Ferry TerminalPlace, Björkviks Ferry Terminal3 min drive
- Stora SandPlace, Stora Sand5 min drive
- Stockholm (BMA-Bromma)Airport, Stockholm (BMA-Bromma)45 min drive
Room options
Similar properties

4 Star Holiday Home in Akersberga
Akersberga
4 Star Holiday Home in Akersberga
Akersberga
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
About this property
Entire place
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Holiday Home in Ingarö
3.5-star Ingaro vacation homes with balconies
Enjoy your holiday in this stylish and tastefully renovated villa with a scenic and secluded location on beautiful Ingarö, Värmdö in the Stockholm archipelago. Here is the accommodation for you who want a comfortable and slightly more luxurious holiday accommodation that has everything. Here are all the conditions for a perfect holiday with access to a glazed and heated pool, sauna, whirlpool and separate training cabin with treadmill and exercise bike. Listen to the birds' song and feel the peace in this peaceful and soothing environment. Let the holidays begin! In the main house you are welcomed by a large and modern kitchen with open spaces and plenty of space for large parties. From the kitchen you reach a glazed room with two beds in a sofa bed, here you have your own exit to the terrace and back in a perfect south facing position. Next to the entrance you will find a nice bedroom with two beds in a sofa bed and good storage options. Further into the hall you reach an exclusive renovated bathroom with shower. Then you come to the heart of the house, a large living room / living room with a unique ceiling height and large windows that contribute with a wonderful light and feeling of space. Beautiful crystal chandelier on the ceiling and a nice view of the exotic pool. There are 4 beds in two sofa beds if desired. From the living room you will find a large master bedroom with double bed, from here you reach a bathroom with luxury whirlpool, toilet and separate laundry area with washing machine and dryer behind mirrored sliding doors. The guest house, also called the Glass House of 25 sqm, offers a panoramic view of the plot and lush nature. Here there is plenty of space for two people in a sofa bed with its own balcony where morning coffee can be enjoyed in peace and quiet. On the plot there is also a sauna for about 6 people securely located at the height among the trees. As well as the training cabin where you can train with a panoramic view of the pool and plot. The pool is 4x7 meters and heated to about 25-30 degrees, it is possible to open up all glass walls. Ingarö offers beautiful natural surroundings and bathing places. The nearest beach with marina is only 500 meters walk away. 3 km away is one of the country's most visited beaches, Stora Sand. At Björkvik's sea bath you can enjoy a good piece of food at Bistro Björkvik. Also, do not miss fantastic food on local ingredients and home-brewed drinks at Säby Säteri. Take the family to Björnö Nature Reserve and walk the exciting fairytale trail with Skogsmulle. Or why not have a full day at Siggesta Farm with lots of activities and animals to visit. For shopping, there is Värmdö Market and Värmdö Center where you can buy everything from food to clothes.
Holiday Home in Ingarö features an outdoor pool and a sauna. Public areas are equipped with complimentary wireless Internet access.
Holiday Home in Ingarö is a smoke-free property.
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- Sauna
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Food and drink
- Coffee/tea maker
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathroom
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
Entertainment
- DVD player
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoking not allowed
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individual furnishings
Policies
Check-in
Minimum check-in age: 18
Special check-in instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Bed linens are not included in the room rate. Guests must bring their own.
Guests are expected to leave the property in a clean and tidy condition on their check-out date. Otherwise, a portion of the general deposit will be retained.
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Property payment types
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Property is also known as
Holiday Home in Ingarö Ingaro
4 Star Holiday Home in Ingarö
Holiday Home in Ingarö Private vacation home
Holiday Home in Ingarö Private vacation home Ingaro