Search Cheap Flights to
Agia Marina

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Agia Marina Flights as Low as $276

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Condor
Scandinavian Airlines
Condor
Scandinavian Airlines
SKY express
Lufthansa
Aegean
Condor
Eurowings
American Airlines
Finnair
British Airways
British Airways
American Airlines
Austrian Airlines
Alaska Airlines

Cheap Flights to Agia Marina

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Agia Marina by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Agia Marina on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Agia Marina, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Agia Marina

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Agia Marina with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the CHQ airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Agia Marina?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Agia Marina are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Agia Marina?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Agia Marina.

What airport is best to fly into Agia Marina?

When you’re planning your trip to Agia Marina, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Agia Marina Ioannis Daskalogiannis Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Agia Marina must-do list.

How much are flights to Agia Marina?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Agia Marina on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $276, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Agia Marina?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Agia Marina? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $276 right now, why wait?

Agia Marina Flight Information
Destination airport
Ioannis Daskalogiannis
Destination airport IATA code
CHQ
Roundtrip price
$275

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Agia Marina

Atlantica Amalthia Beach Hotel – Adults only

Atlantica Amalthia Beach Hotel – Adults only

4 out of 5
Agia Marina Chania Crete Island
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Chania. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Agia Marina Beach and Platanias Beach are located ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (211 reviews)
"This was our second visit to Atlantica Amalthia. Very nice hotel. Everywhere was very clean, our room was a good size (we had a room in the building on the beach side) with nice balcony. Nice bar and restaurant. Breakfast room was nice and good choice of food. Very well kept beach. All of the staff ..."

Reviewed on Oct 4, 2026

Atlantica Amalthia Beach Hotel – Adults only
Phos Hotel Adults Only

Phos Hotel Adults Only

4 out of 5
PEO Kissamou Chanion Agia Marina Chania
Stay at this hotel in Chania. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Agia Marina Beach and Platanias Beach are located ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (57 reviews)
"Amazing! Great breakfast, very clean hotel, beautiful pool, great location and informative and friendliest staff. Everyone always greeting you everyday with a smile. We would definitely stay there again."

Reviewed on Oct 10, 2026

Phos Hotel Adults Only
Vergina Beach Resort

Vergina Beach Resort

4 out of 5
134 Agia Marina, Crete Island Chania
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Chania. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Vergina Beach Resort
Dore Hotel

Dore Hotel

4 out of 5
Agia Marina, Nea Kydonia Chania
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Chania. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Popular attractions Agia Marina Beach and Platanias ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (34 reviews)
"."

Reviewed on Oct 15, 2026

Dore Hotel
Thalassa Beach Resort - Adults Only

Thalassa Beach Resort - Adults Only

4 out of 5
249 Agias Marinas Street Chania Crete Island
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Chania. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (289 reviews)
"Amazing stay! Staff so friendly and helpful!"

Reviewed on Oct 16, 2026

Thalassa Beach Resort - Adults Only
Caldera Village

Caldera Village

3 out of 5
Agia Marina Chania Crete
Stay at this aparthotel in Chania. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Popular attractions Agia Marina Beach and Platanias Beach are located ...
Caldera Village
Evexia Boutique Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

Evexia Boutique Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

4 out of 5
Agia Marina Chania Crete Island
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Chania. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Agia Marina Beach and Platanias Beach are ...
Evexia Boutique Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Eden Beach Hotel

Eden Beach Hotel

2 out of 5
Agia Marina Chania Crete
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Chania. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a beach locale. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Eden Beach Hotel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.