Search Cheap Flights to
Bang Rong

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Bang Rong Flights as Low as $72

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Nok Air
Scoot
Air Arabia
Air Arabia
Air China
Etihad Airways
Asiana Airlines
Singapore Airlines
Etihad Airways
Korean Air
Etihad Airways
American Airlines
British Airways
Qatar Airways
American Airlines
Delta

Cheap Flights to Bang Rong

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Bang Rong by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Bang Rong on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Bang Rong, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Bang Rong

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Bang Rong with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the HKT airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bang Rong?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Bang Rong are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Bang Rong?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Bang Rong.

What airport is best to fly into Bang Rong?

When you’re planning your trip to Bang Rong, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Bang Rong Phuket Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Bang Rong must-do list.

How much are flights to Bang Rong?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Bang Rong on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $72, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Bang Rong?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Bang Rong? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $72 right now, why wait?

Bang Rong Flight Information
Destination airport
Phuket Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
HKT
Roundtrip price
$71

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Bang Rong

Phuket Marriott Resort & Spa, Merlin Beach

Phuket Marriott Resort & Spa, Merlin Beach

5 out of 5
99 Muen-Ngoen Road, Tri-Trang Beach Patong Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,001 reviews)
"The hotel unfortunately is overrun with children of which nobody seems to control. From 7am in the morning until after midnight these children are left running all over the hotel in the foyer, up and down the corridors outside the rooms. We have just endured 16 days of pure hell! The hotel is great, ..."

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Phuket Marriott Resort & Spa, Merlin Beach
Paradox Resort Phuket

Paradox Resort Phuket

5 out of 5
509 Patak Road Karon Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Karon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Paradox Resort Phuket
Diamond Cliff Resort & Spa, Patong Beach

Diamond Cliff Resort & Spa, Patong Beach

5 out of 5
284 Prabaramee Road Patong Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,009 reviews)
"Very well maintained property. Staff was very friendly. Great breakfast with many options. My only suggestion would be to offer drinks for the “all you can drink package” at both pool bars."

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Diamond Cliff Resort & Spa, Patong Beach
Four Points by Sheraton Phuket Patong Beach Resort

Four Points by Sheraton Phuket Patong Beach Resort

4 out of 5
198 8-9 TAWEEWONG ROAD PATONG Patong
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,003 reviews)
"Amazing"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Four Points by Sheraton Phuket Patong Beach Resort
Katathani Phuket Beach Resort

Katathani Phuket Beach Resort

5 out of 5
14 Kata Noi Road Karon Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Karon. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,001 reviews)
"Room are clean staff are friendly but there is no activity."

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Katathani Phuket Beach Resort
Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach

Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach

4.5 out of 5
14/2 Patak Road Soi 24 Karon Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Karon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 5 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,001 reviews)
"could not recommend enough! phenomenal service, wonderful rooms, clean, great food all around, a bit further out but still deffo worth it!"

Reviewed on Sep 8, 2026

Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach
Phuket Graceland Resort And Spa

Phuket Graceland Resort And Spa

4.5 out of 5
190 Thaweewong Road Patong Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,003 reviews)
"Great family holiday our three kids had amazing time."

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Phuket Graceland Resort And Spa
Baipho Lifestyle

Baipho Lifestyle

3 out of 5
205/12-13 Rat u thit 200 pee rd. Patong Phuket
Stay at this hotel in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, room service, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions Bangla ...
Baipho Lifestyle
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.