Search Cheap Flights to
Red Oak

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Red Oak Flights as Low as $180

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
United
JetBlue Airways
Delta
American Airlines
United
Frontier Airlines
Delta
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
Qatar Airways
Air Canada
Brussels Airlines
British Airways
Air France
KLM

Cheap Flights to Red Oak

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Red Oak by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Red Oak on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Red Oak, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Red Oak

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Red Oak with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the null airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Red Oak?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Red Oak are in August, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Red Oak?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Red Oak.

What airport is best to fly into Red Oak?

When you’re planning your trip to Red Oak, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Red Oak Danville Regional Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Red Oak must-do list.

How much are flights to Red Oak?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Red Oak on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $180, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Red Oak?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Red Oak? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $180 right now, why wait?

Red Oak Flight Information
Destination airport
Raleigh - Durham Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
RDU
Roundtrip price
$180

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Red Oak

Clarion Pointe South Boston - Danville East

Clarion Pointe South Boston - Danville East

3.5 out of 5
1074 Bill Tuck Hwy South Boston VA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in South Boston. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Riverdale Plaza and Constitution ...
7.2/10 Good! (324 reviews)
"The room was clean. There was no desk but I ask the receptionist and he took care of it. The corridor and common areas were very dated."

Reviewed on Jun 18, 2026

Clarion Pointe South Boston - Danville East
The Berry Hill Resort & Conference Center

The Berry Hill Resort & Conference Center

4 out of 5
3105 River Road South Boston VA
Book a stay at this spa hotel in South Boston. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (742 reviews)
"This was only a single night stay enroute to another destination. We have stayed here before and decided to stay again. Great staff, good breakfast, great facilities in an historic and charming setting. We will return and stay longer next time."

Reviewed on Jun 23, 2026

The Berry Hill Resort & Conference Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites South Boston

Fairfield Inn & Suites South Boston

3 out of 5
1120 Bill Tuck Hwy South Boston VA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in South Boston. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (412 reviews)
"Very clean and great breakfast, friendly staff was very helpful."

Reviewed on Jun 15, 2026

Fairfield Inn & Suites South Boston
Quality Inn - On The Lake Clarksville-Boydton

Quality Inn - On The Lake Clarksville-Boydton

2.5 out of 5
101 Virginia Ave Clarksville VA
Stay at this hotel in Clarksville. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
7/10 Good! (274 reviews)
"The room was somewhat clean. They asked for a cash deposit and were reluctant to put deposit on credit card. They also aggressively attempted to charge for a service animal and collect a non refundable 100 dollar fee for the service animal. When that failed, they asked for a service dog license with ..."

Reviewed on Jun 26, 2026

Quality Inn - On The Lake Clarksville-Boydton
Clarion Pointe on the lake Clarksville-South Hill West

Clarion Pointe on the lake Clarksville-South Hill West

2.5 out of 5
103 2nd St Clarksville VA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Clarksville. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8/10 Very Good! (314 reviews)
"Was much needed for the short stay we had. Second time staying with our little family. Would use again if needed"

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Clarion Pointe on the lake Clarksville-South Hill West
Super 8 by Wyndham South Boston VA

Super 8 by Wyndham South Boston VA

2 out of 5
1040 Bill Tuck Hwy South Boston VA
Stay at this motel in South Boston. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Super 8 by Wyndham South Boston VA
Quality Inn South Boston - Danville East

Quality Inn South Boston - Danville East

2.5 out of 5
2001 Seymour Drive South Boston VA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in South Boston. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
7.2/10 Good! (405 reviews)
"The staff were very helpful and friendly as was the manager. We especially liked the nice young lady who was cleaning in the breakfast area. She was so polite and helpful attempting to answer our questions. When she didn’t know right away she found out for us. No problems at all with our stay. Not ..."

Reviewed on Jun 27, 2026

Quality Inn South Boston - Danville East
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites South Boston

Americas Best Value Inn & Suites South Boston

2 out of 5
2050 Philpott Rd South Boston VA
Stay at this motel in South Boston. Enjoy free parking, a 24-hour front desk, and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Riverdale Plaza and Tobacco Heritage ...
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites South Boston
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.