Search Cheap Flights to
Sea Ranch

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Sea Ranch Flights as Low as $38

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
Alaska Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Delta
Alaska Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Alaska Airlines

Cheap Flights to Sea Ranch

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Sea Ranch by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Sea Ranch on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Sea Ranch, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Sea Ranch

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Sea Ranch with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the OAK airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Sea Ranch?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Sea Ranch are in November, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Sea Ranch?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 14 to choose from for your flight to Sea Ranch.

What airport is best to fly into Sea Ranch?

When you’re planning your trip to Sea Ranch, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Sea Ranch Sonoma County Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Sea Ranch must-do list.

How much are flights to Sea Ranch?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Sea Ranch on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $38, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Sea Ranch?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Sea Ranch? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $38 right now, why wait?

Sea Ranch Flight Information
Destination airport
Oakland Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
OAK
Roundtrip price
$38

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Sea Ranch

The Sea Ranch Lodge

The Sea Ranch Lodge

4 out of 5
60 Sea Walk Dr Sea Ranch CA
Book a stay at this golf hotel in Sea Ranch. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Black Point Beach and Sea Ranch Bluff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (44 reviews)
"The property was fantastic. The ocean view from our room was amazing. We enjoyed the hiking trails and the spectacular views! The food was good and the bar staff were friendly. A larger bar would be nice , but the ability to order a drink and take or to a different location nearby the bar with spectacular ..."

Reviewed on Jul 3, 2026

The Sea Ranch Lodge
Timber Cove Resort

Timber Cove Resort

4.5 out of 5
21780 CA-1 Jenner CA
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Jenner. Enjoy free parking, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (405 reviews)
"Timber Cove is an exceptional property. The staff is super friendly and helpful. A big thank you to Luna who was so lovely and kind. The grounds are so well kept and the views are truly magical. Definitely dine at Coast Kitchen which offered delicious food in a cozy and inviting setting. Our stay ..."

Reviewed on Oct 14, 2026

Timber Cove Resort
Gualala Country Inn

Gualala Country Inn

2.5 out of 5
47975 Center St Gualala CA
Stay at this hotel in Gualala. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,005 reviews)
"Friendly staff and clean room"

Reviewed on Oct 20, 2026

Gualala Country Inn
Wharf Master's Inn

Wharf Master's Inn

3 out of 5
785 Port Road Point Arena CA
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Point Arena. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,002 reviews)
"Front desk help was excellent. Property is attractive and well-maintained. View of the ocean was magnificent. Bed was comfortable (and not overstocked with pillows). Room was clean, well laid out and spacious (high ceiling especially welcome). Great care was taken with shower facilities. But hand ..."

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Wharf Master's Inn
Ocean Cove Lodge

Ocean Cove Lodge

2 out of 5
23255 Coast Hwy Jenner CA
Stay at this hotel in Jenner. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a garden. Popular attractions Ocean Cove and Stillwater Cove Regional Park are located ...
6.6/10 (135 reviews)
"This place is great. Easy to get in on a bike. Rooms are VERY clean and in great shape. Our room had a little free standing gas stove. Staff is very friendly, bar and grill in the parking lot was great also. Check it out."

Reviewed on Oct 10, 2026

Ocean Cove Lodge
Fort Ross Lodge

Fort Ross Lodge

3 out of 5
20706 Coast Hwy 1 Cazadero CA
Stay at this hotel in Cazadero. Enjoy free parking, a fitness center, and a garden. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions Fort ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (849 reviews)
"Exterior wall/wood are rotted very bad, deck needs cleaned with all leaf 🍁, bed is away to high and always afraid of falling off, wooden bed frame sticking out too far and got kicked into it all the time."

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Fort Ross Lodge
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.