Search Cheap Flights to
Fort Pierce Shores

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Fort Pierce Shores Flights as Low as $179

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Delta
JetBlue Airways
Delta
Delta
Delta
United
United
Delta
Southwest Airlines
Delta
Delta
JetBlue Airways
United
American Airlines
Breeze Airways
JetBlue Airways

Cheap Flights to Fort Pierce Shores

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Fort Pierce Shores by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Fort Pierce Shores on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Fort Pierce Shores, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Fort Pierce Shores

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Fort Pierce Shores with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the DJT airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Pierce Shores?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Fort Pierce Shores are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Fort Pierce Shores?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Fort Pierce Shores.

What airport is best to fly into Fort Pierce Shores?

When you’re planning your trip to Fort Pierce Shores, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Fort Pierce Shores Saint Lucie County Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Fort Pierce Shores must-do list.

How much are flights to Fort Pierce Shores?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Fort Pierce Shores on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $179, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Fort Pierce Shores?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Fort Pierce Shores? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $179 right now, why wait?

Fort Pierce Shores Flight Information
Destination airport
President Donald J. Trump Intl. Airport
Destination airport IATA code
DJT
Roundtrip price
$179

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Fort Pierce Shores

Seahorse Beach Bungalows

Seahorse Beach Bungalows

2 out of 5
2502 Tamarind Dr Fort Pierce FL
Stay at this hotel in Fort Pierce. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Fort Pierce Inlet State Park and Pepper Park Beachside ...
7.2/10 Good! (153 reviews)
"My boyfriend and I stayed here for a quick getaway and it was exactly what we were looking for. Quiet, clean and just a quick walk to the beach."

Reviewed on Sep 21, 2026

Seahorse Beach Bungalows
voco Sandpiper All-Inclusive Resort by IHG

voco Sandpiper All-Inclusive Resort by IHG

3.5 out of 5
4500 SE Pine Valley Street Port Saint Lucie FL
Stay at this resort in Port Saint Lucie. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 outdoor pools, and 3 restaurants. Popular attractions The Saints at Port St. Lucie Golf Course and ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (664 reviews)
"Excelente hotel super recomendado todo limpio todo espectacular!!! Una crítica los visitantes deben dejar de hacer trampa y hacer el lunch después del chek out y dejar de llevarse las toallas de la piscina pero el hotel excelente"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

voco Sandpiper All-Inclusive Resort by IHG
At Home Inn

At Home Inn

2.5 out of 5
7025 Okeechobee Road Fort Pierce FL
Stay at this motel in Fort Pierce. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
At Home Inn
Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95

Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95

3 out of 5
8797 20th St Vero Beach FL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Vero Beach. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,717 reviews)
"Outstanding presentation"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95
Hutchinson Island Hotel

Hutchinson Island Hotel

2.5 out of 5
1230 Seaway Drive Fort Pierce FL
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Fort Pierce. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a private beach. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our ...
Hutchinson Island Hotel
Ocean Breeze Inn Vero Beach

Ocean Breeze Inn Vero Beach

3.5 out of 5
3384 Ocean Dr Vero Beach FL
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Vero Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a private beach. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Ocean Breeze Inn Vero Beach
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Port St. Lucie I-95

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Port St. Lucie I-95

3 out of 5
10460 SW Village Parkway Port Saint Lucie FL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Port Saint Lucie. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,002 reviews)
"Would definitely stay there again. Great place, clean and staff very nice."

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Port St. Lucie I-95
Hutchinson Shores Resort & Spa

Hutchinson Shores Resort & Spa

4 out of 5
3793 NE Ocean Boulevard Jensen Beach FL
Book a stay at this beach resort in Jensen Beach. Enjoy 2 outdoor pools, a beach locale, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,001 reviews)
"This is the second time I visited the resort and everything was amazing! Clean, friendly and helpful staff, and the property was beautiful. Thank you so much!"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Hutchinson Shores Resort & Spa
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.