Search Cheap Flights to
Pilot Mountain

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Pilot Mountain Flights as Low as $172

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Delta
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Delta
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
American Airlines
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
Delta
Delta
Delta
United
LATAM Airlines Group
GOL Linhas Aereas S.A.
Air Canada

Cheap Flights to Pilot Mountain

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Pilot Mountain by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Pilot Mountain on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Pilot Mountain, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Pilot Mountain

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Pilot Mountain with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the GSO airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pilot Mountain?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Pilot Mountain are in November, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Pilot Mountain?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 12 to choose from for your flight to Pilot Mountain.

What airport is best to fly into Pilot Mountain?

When you’re planning your trip to Pilot Mountain, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Pilot Mountain Smith Reynolds Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Pilot Mountain must-do list.

How much are flights to Pilot Mountain?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Pilot Mountain on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $172, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Pilot Mountain?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Pilot Mountain? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $172 right now, why wait?

Pilot Mountain Flight Information
Destination airport
Piedmont Triad Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
GSO
Roundtrip price
$171

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Pilot Mountain

Americas Best Value Inn Pilot Mountain

Americas Best Value Inn Pilot Mountain

2 out of 5
711 S Key St Building 1 Pilot Mountain NC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Pilot Mountain. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions David H. Diamont Stadium ...
Americas Best Value Inn Pilot Mountain
Suburban Studios Winston Salem-University Parkway

Suburban Studios Winston Salem-University Parkway

2 out of 5
7910 N Point Blvd Winston-Salem NC
Stay at this hotel in Winston-Salem. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and laundry facilities. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Suburban Studios Winston Salem-University Parkway
Comfort Inn Mount Airy

Comfort Inn Mount Airy

2.5 out of 5
1293 Newsome Street Mount Airy NC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Mount Airy. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
Comfort Inn Mount Airy
DoubleTree by Hilton Winston Salem - University

DoubleTree by Hilton Winston Salem - University

4 out of 5
5790 University Pkwy Winston-Salem NC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Winston-Salem. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
DoubleTree by Hilton Winston Salem - University
The Lodge at Primland, Auberge Collection

The Lodge at Primland, Auberge Collection

5 out of 5
2000 Busted Rock Rd Meadows Of Dan VA
Book a stay at this luxury lodge in Meadows Of Dan. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Lovers Leap Scenic Overlook and ...
9/10 Wonderful! (34 reviews)
"Expedia y la propiedad no aclararon los cargos y tuve que esperar casi 1 hora a que acreditaron el total del dinero que ya había pagado por adelantado. Reserven directamente"

Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

The Lodge at Primland, Auberge Collection
Quality Inn Mount Airy Mayberry

Quality Inn Mount Airy Mayberry

2.5 out of 5
2136 Rockford St Mount Airy NC
Stay at this hotel in Mount Airy. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,012 reviews)
"Good place"

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Quality Inn Mount Airy Mayberry
Hampton Inn and Suites Dobson

Hampton Inn and Suites Dobson

2.5 out of 5
150 Charlestown Dr Dobson NC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Dobson. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Shelton Vineyards and Dobson Square ...
Hampton Inn and Suites Dobson
Spark by Hilton Winston-Salem University

Spark by Hilton Winston-Salem University

3 out of 5
200 Mercantile Dr Winston-Salem NC
Stay at this hotel in Winston-Salem. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Grand 18-Winston-Salem and SciWorks are located ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (338 reviews)
"The room and entire property were extremely clean which is most important to me. The staff was friendly and helpful with suggestions, The breakfast was good. Overall a great stay, and we’ll stay there again."

Reviewed on Sep 22, 2026

Spark by Hilton Winston-Salem University
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.