Search Cheap Flights to
Surfside Beach

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Surfside Beach Flights as Low as $140

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
American Airlines
Delta
Southwest Airlines
Allegiant Air
Bargain Flight
Allegiant Air
Breeze Airways
United
American Airlines
American Airlines
American Airlines

Cheap Flights to Surfside Beach

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Surfside Beach by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Surfside Beach on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Surfside Beach, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Surfside Beach

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Surfside Beach with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the MYR airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Surfside Beach?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Surfside Beach are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Surfside Beach?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 15 to choose from for your flight to Surfside Beach.

What airport is best to fly into Surfside Beach?

When you’re planning your trip to Surfside Beach, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Surfside Beach Myrtle Beach Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Surfside Beach must-do list.

How much are flights to Surfside Beach?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Surfside Beach on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $140, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Surfside Beach?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Surfside Beach? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $140 right now, why wait?

Surfside Beach Flight Information
Destination airport
Myrtle Beach Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
MYR
Roundtrip price
$140

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Surfside Beach

Holiday Inn Resort Oceanfront at Surfside Beach by IHG

Holiday Inn Resort Oceanfront at Surfside Beach by IHG

3 out of 5
1601 N Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach SC
Book a stay at this beach resort in Surfside Beach. Enjoy a beach locale, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (407 reviews)
"Didn’t care for Christian in the restaurant and bar"

Reviewed on Sep 22, 2026

Holiday Inn Resort Oceanfront at Surfside Beach by IHG
Surfside Beach Oceanfront Hotel

Surfside Beach Oceanfront Hotel

3 out of 5
15 S Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach SC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Surfside Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, parking (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,547 reviews)
"Awesome Space and hotel. Close the beach and many amenities to enjoy! Room was clean and comfortable"

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Surfside Beach Oceanfront Hotel
Quality Inn Surfside Myrtle Beach

Quality Inn Surfside Myrtle Beach

2.5 out of 5
1201 Highway 17 N Surfside Beach SC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Surfside Beach. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
Quality Inn Surfside Myrtle Beach
Grand Palms Resort

Grand Palms Resort

3 out of 5
1251 Grand Palms Resort Drive Surfside Beach SC
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Surfside Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our ...
Grand Palms Resort
Country Club Villas

Country Club Villas

3 out of 5
1550 Fawn Vista Drive Surfside Beach SC
Stay at this aparthotel in Surfside Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Popular attractions Myrtle Beach State Park and The Market Common ...
9/10 Wonderful! (746 reviews)
"It was my birthday and when we came in from dinner, there was a basket of goodies, a bottle of wine and a birthday card! This is my 3rd stay and I will definitely be back."

Reviewed on Sep 8, 2026

Country Club Villas
Deercreek Townhomes

Deercreek Townhomes

3 out of 5
1650 Deercreek Road Surfside Beach SC
Stay at this condo in Surfside Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and concierge services. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Deercreek Townhomes
Club Wyndham Grand Palms

Club Wyndham Grand Palms

3.5 out of 5
1250 US-17 BUS Surfside Beach SC
Stay at this condo in Surfside Beach. Enjoy free parking, a lazy river, and in-room washers/dryers. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (228 reviews)
"I Like everything"

Reviewed on Sep 8, 2026

Club Wyndham Grand Palms
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.