Search Cheap Flights to
Tellico Plains

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Tellico Plains Flights as Low as $210

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Southwest Airlines
Delta
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
Southwest Airlines
Bargain Flight
United
American Airlines
Delta
Bargain Flight
Delta
Delta
American Airlines
Delta
Delta

Cheap Flights to Tellico Plains

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Tellico Plains by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Tellico Plains on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Tellico Plains, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Tellico Plains

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Tellico Plains with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the CHA airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Tellico Plains?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Tellico Plains are in November, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Tellico Plains?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 11 to choose from for your flight to Tellico Plains.

What airport is best to fly into Tellico Plains?

When you’re planning your trip to Tellico Plains, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Tellico Plains McGhee Tyson Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Tellico Plains must-do list.

How much are flights to Tellico Plains?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Tellico Plains on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $210, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Tellico Plains?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Tellico Plains? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $210 right now, why wait?

Tellico Plains Flight Information
Destination airport
McGhee Tyson
Destination airport IATA code
TYS
Roundtrip price
$210

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Tellico Plains

Harrah's Cherokee Valley River Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination

Harrah's Cherokee Valley River Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination

3.5 out of 5
777 Casino Parkway Murphy NC
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Murphy. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
Harrah's Cherokee Valley River Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
Fontana Village Resort

Fontana Village Resort

3 out of 5
300 Woods Roads Fontana Dam NC
Book a stay at this family-friendly lodge in Fontana Dam. Enjoy 5 restaurants, a marina, and 2 bars/lounges. Popular attractions Fontana Village Resort Marina ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (379 reviews)
"Overall, a nice stay. We were disappointed that Hazel’s restaurant was closed for renovations. Food options were limited, and food was just so-so. The staff at check in and at the general store were helpful, but it would have been nice to have a staff person in the upper lodge to welcome guests and ..."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Fontana Village Resort
Pet-friendly Cabin w/ Hot Tub in Mineral Bluff!

Pet-friendly Cabin w/ Hot Tub in Mineral Bluff!

3 out of 5
Mineral Bluff GA
Stay at this cottage in Mineral Bluff. Enjoy free parking, in-room fireplaces, and air conditioning. Popular attractions Rolling Thunder River Company and McCaysville ...
Pet-friendly Cabin w/ Hot Tub in Mineral Bluff!
Comfort Inn Athens

Comfort Inn Athens

2.5 out of 5
2811 Decatur Pike Athens TN
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Athens. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Comfort Inn Athens
Fairfield Inn & Suites Athens Marriott

Fairfield Inn & Suites Athens Marriott

3 out of 5
106 Burkett L Witt Blvd Athens TN
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Athens. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (615 reviews)
"What a great place to stay. My only complain is that the mattress was a hard as plywood. They did say a soft remodel is coming soon and they should have new ones. Other than that it is a great place."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Fairfield Inn & Suites Athens Marriott
Quality Inn Sweetwater West

Quality Inn Sweetwater West

2.5 out of 5
249 Highway 68 Sweetwater TN
Stay at this hotel in Sweetwater. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (972 reviews)
"Property could use an update; especially bathroom. Heather, front desk, was rather helpful during check in with helping me find local place to eat (Lazy Beagle) and dinner was good."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Quality Inn Sweetwater West
Quality Inn Andrews

Quality Inn Andrews

2.5 out of 5
138 Country Hearth Inn Dr Andrews NC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Andrews. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (641 reviews)
"There are not many options in town. For one night it wasn’t terrible but the room had a terrible odor(our friends were in a room on the other side of the property and their room had the same old musty odor) and the bathroom door would not shut. There were smokers you have to walk through to get to ..."

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Quality Inn Andrews
Red Roof Inn Etowah - Athens, TN

Red Roof Inn Etowah - Athens, TN

2 out of 5
600 N Tennessee Ave Etowah TN
Stay at this hotel in Etowah. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (921 reviews)
"Made a reservation and received confirmation of it. When I arrived, they did not honor the reservation and I was able to stay there."

Reviewed on Sep 13, 2026

Red Roof Inn Etowah - Athens, TN
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.