Search Cheap Flights to
Blue Hill

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Blue Hill Flights as Low as $112

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Allegiant Air
Cape Air
Bargain Flight
Delta
American Airlines
American Airlines
United
Delta
Delta
JetBlue Airways

Cheap Flights to Blue Hill

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Blue Hill by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Blue Hill on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Blue Hill, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Blue Hill

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Blue Hill with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the BGR airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Blue Hill?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Blue Hill are in December, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Blue Hill?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 15 to choose from for your flight to Blue Hill.

What airport is best to fly into Blue Hill?

When you’re planning your trip to Blue Hill, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Blue Hill Hancock County - Bar Harbor Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Blue Hill must-do list.

How much are flights to Blue Hill?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Blue Hill on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $112, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Blue Hill?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Blue Hill? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $112 right now, why wait?

Blue Hill Flight Information
Destination airport
Hancock County - Bar Harbor
Destination airport IATA code
BHB
Roundtrip price
$240

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Blue Hill

Island View Hotel Bar Harbor

Island View Hotel Bar Harbor

2 out of 5
1224 Bar Harbor Rd Trenton ME
Stay at this hotel in Trenton. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Island View Hotel Bar Harbor
Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection

Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection

3.5 out of 5
90 Eden St Bar Harbor ME
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bar Harbor. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,016 reviews)
"Spacious rooms, 24 hour front desk. Would be nice if there were more food options for lunch/dinner on site."

Reviewed on Oct 20, 2026

Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection
Acadia Ocean View Hotel

Acadia Ocean View Hotel

2.5 out of 5
323 Maine 3 Bar Harbor ME
Stay at this motel in Bar Harbor. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Acadia National Park's Visitors Center and Bar Harbor ...
9/10 Wonderful! (598 reviews)
"The property is beautiful and you can see the ocean from the property, and possibly from your room depending on your booking. The balconies in the ocean view room we had were semi private which was great. Our room was very clean and they did mild management each day we were there to tidy it up. One ..."

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Acadia Ocean View Hotel
Stone Park

Stone Park

4 out of 5
377 High St Ellsworth ME
Stay at this aparthotel in Ellsworth. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Seacoast Fun Park and Indian Point Trailhead are ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (435 reviews)
"Spacious hotel with a full kitchen and great amenities."

Reviewed on Oct 19, 2026

Stone Park
Holiday Inn Resort Bar Harbor - Acadia Natl Park by IHG

Holiday Inn Resort Bar Harbor - Acadia Natl Park by IHG

3 out of 5
123 Eden St Bar Harbor ME
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bar Harbor. Enjoy free parking, 2 restaurants, and a marina. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,206 reviews)
"Beautiful property on the water. Beautiful gardens and view."

Reviewed on Oct 19, 2026

Holiday Inn Resort Bar Harbor - Acadia Natl Park by IHG
Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Ellsworth / Bar Harbor

Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Ellsworth / Bar Harbor

3 out of 5
215 High St Ellsworth ME
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Ellsworth. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,005 reviews)
"The lightening in our room wasn’t bright enough. . The soap was really thin. Staff was excellent"

Reviewed on Oct 16, 2026

Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Ellsworth / Bar Harbor
Comfort Inn Ellsworth - Bar Harbor

Comfort Inn Ellsworth - Bar Harbor

2.5 out of 5
130 High St Ellsworth ME
Stay at this hotel in Ellsworth. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,006 reviews)
"Lots of parking, complimentary breakfast, clean rooms. Simple mini fridge and microwave. Nothing fancy but it is convenient before heading to Acadia National Park."

Reviewed on Oct 20, 2026

Comfort Inn Ellsworth - Bar Harbor
Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center

Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center

3 out of 5
119 Eden St Bar Harbor ME
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Bar Harbor. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,006 reviews)
"."

Reviewed on Oct 19, 2026

Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.