Search Cheap Flights to
De Witt

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

De Witt Flights as Low as $207

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
Allegiant Air
Bargain Flight
Bargain Flight
American Airlines
Delta
Bargain Flight
United
Delta
American Airlines
Bargain Flight
Delta
United
United
American Airlines

Cheap Flights to De Witt

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to De Witt by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to De Witt on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in De Witt, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to De Witt

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to De Witt with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the MLI airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to De Witt?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to De Witt are in December, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to De Witt?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 10 to choose from for your flight to De Witt.

What airport is best to fly into De Witt?

When you’re planning your trip to De Witt, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, De Witt Quad City Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your De Witt must-do list.

How much are flights to De Witt?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to De Witt on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $207, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to De Witt?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to De Witt? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $207 right now, why wait?

De Witt Flight Information
Destination airport
Quad City Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
MLI
Roundtrip price
$207

Last Minute Hotel Deals in De Witt

AmericInn by Wyndham DeWitt

AmericInn by Wyndham DeWitt

3 out of 5
2520 12th Street Court De Witt IA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in De Witt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (398 reviews)
"The room was dirty"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

AmericInn by Wyndham DeWitt
Budget Inn and Suites

Budget Inn and Suites

2.5 out of 5
918 Westwood drive De Witt IA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in De Witt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking.
Budget Inn and Suites
DoubleTree by Hilton Davenport

DoubleTree by Hilton Davenport

4 out of 5
111 E 2nd St Davenport IA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Davenport. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,004 reviews)
"The room was clean. The staff was pleasant."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

DoubleTree by Hilton Davenport
Comfort Inn & Suites Davenport - Quad Cities

Comfort Inn & Suites Davenport - Quad Cities

2.5 out of 5
8300 Northwest Boulvard Davenport IA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Davenport. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
Comfort Inn & Suites Davenport - Quad Cities
Isle Casino Hotel Bettendorf - A Caesars Rewards Destination

Isle Casino Hotel Bettendorf - A Caesars Rewards Destination

3 out of 5
1777 Isle Pkwy Bettendorf IA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bettendorf. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a marina. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
Isle Casino Hotel Bettendorf - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Wyndham Moline on John Deere Commons

Wyndham Moline on John Deere Commons

3.5 out of 5
1415 River Dr Moline IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Moline. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,291 reviews)
"A little dated but very comfortable. Very quiet. Right next to river trail."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Wyndham Moline on John Deere Commons
Stoney Creek Hotel Quad Cities - Moline

Stoney Creek Hotel Quad Cities - Moline

2.5 out of 5
101 18th St Moline IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Moline. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
Stoney Creek Hotel Quad Cities - Moline
Hyatt House East Moline Quad Cities

Hyatt House East Moline Quad Cities

3 out of 5
111 Bend Blvd East Moline IL
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in East Moline. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,004 reviews)
"Favorite place to stay! Highly recommend!"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Hyatt House East Moline Quad Cities
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.