Search Cheap Flights to
Newlands West

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Newlands West Flights as Low as $185

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Cemair
Global Aviation Operations (Pty) Ltd (T/A LIFT)
FlexFlight
Cemair
South African Airways
Airlink
Hahn Air Systems
Ethiopian Airlines
Turkish Airlines
Swiss International Air Lines
Lufthansa
JetBlue Airways
Qatar Airways
Emirates
Air Canada
British Airways

Cheap Flights to Newlands West

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Newlands West by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Newlands West on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Newlands West, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Newlands West

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Newlands West with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the DUR airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Newlands West?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Newlands West are in February, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Newlands West?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Newlands West.

What airport is best to fly into Newlands West?

When you’re planning your trip to Newlands West, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Newlands West King Shaka Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Newlands West must-do list.

How much are flights to Newlands West?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Newlands West on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $185, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Newlands West?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Newlands West? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $185 right now, why wait?

Newlands West Flight Information
Destination airport
King Shaka Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
DUR
Roundtrip price
$185

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Newlands West

Parade Hotel

Parade Hotel

3 out of 5
191 OR Tambo/Marine Parade Durban KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Durban. Enjoy free WiFi, a casino, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Dairy Beach and Durban Funworld are located ...
8/10 Very Good! (486 reviews)
"I stayed 3 nights and felt at home here. Great ocean views too. Definitely will stay here again when I come with my family next time ."

Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

Parade Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel, Durban Umhlanga

Radisson Blu Hotel, Durban Umhlanga

4 out of 5
Lagoon Drive, Umhlanga Rocks Umhlanga KwaZulu-Natal
Stay at this hotel in uMhlanga. Enjoy free parking, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Radisson Blu Hotel, Durban Umhlanga
Belaire Suites

Belaire Suites

4 out of 5
151 Snell Parade Durban KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Durban. Enjoy free WiFi, a beach locale, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Belaire Suites
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice! by Marriott Durban Umhlanga Ridge

Protea Hotel Fire & Ice! by Marriott Durban Umhlanga Ridge

4 out of 5
14 Palm Boulevard, Umhlanga Ridge Umhlanga KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in uMhlanga. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice! by Marriott Durban Umhlanga Ridge
The Blue Waters Hotel

The Blue Waters Hotel

4 out of 5
175 Snell Parade Durban KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Durban. Enjoy free WiFi, a beach locale, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
The Blue Waters Hotel
Premier Hotel Umhlanga

Premier Hotel Umhlanga

3.5 out of 5
Cnr Herrwood Drive & Umhlanga Boulevard Umhlanga KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in uMhlanga. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board ...
Premier Hotel Umhlanga
The Oyster Box

The Oyster Box

5 out of 5
2 Lighthouse Road Umhlanga KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in uMhlanga. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (322 reviews)
"One of the best hotels we have ever stayed in. Service impeccable. Views amazing. Rooms beautiful. A long but wonderful trip and stay."

Reviewed on Sep 3, 2026

The Oyster Box
Hilton Garden Inn Umhlanga Arch

Hilton Garden Inn Umhlanga Arch

4 out of 5
1 Ncondo Place, Umhlanga Ridge Umhlanga KwaZulu-Natal
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in uMhlanga. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Popular attractions KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board ...
Hilton Garden Inn Umhlanga Arch
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.