Search Cheap Flights to
Deep River

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Deep River Flights as Low as $148

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Avelo Airlines
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways

Cheap Flights to Deep River

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Deep River by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Deep River on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Deep River, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Deep River

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Deep River with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the FID airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Deep River?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Deep River are in December, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Deep River?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Deep River.

What airport is best to fly into Deep River?

When you’re planning your trip to Deep River, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Deep River Tweed - New Haven Regional Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Deep River must-do list.

How much are flights to Deep River?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Deep River on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $148, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Deep River?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Deep River? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $148 right now, why wait?

Deep River Flight Information
Destination airport
Tweed - New Haven Regional
Destination airport IATA code
HVN
Roundtrip price
$148

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Deep River

Motel 6 New Haven - Branford, CT

Motel 6 New Haven - Branford, CT

2 out of 5
320 E Main St Branford CT
Stay at this motel in Branford. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
Motel 6 New Haven - Branford, CT
Sound View Greenport

Sound View Greenport

4 out of 5
58775 County Rd 48 Greenport NY
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Greenport. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (708 reviews)
"This hotel is priced for demand, and the fact it is directly on the water. There are also three places to order food (restaurant, piano bar, pool shack) but the menu is basically the same across all. We did not feel this was a good value for the price, as the rooms and hotel in general are a bit ..."

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Sound View Greenport
Pier Blue Inn Old Saybrook - Essex

Pier Blue Inn Old Saybrook - Essex

2 out of 5
1430 Boston Post Rd Old Saybrook CT
Stay at this hotel in Old Saybrook. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a picnic area. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,002 reviews)
"My room smelled like urine and the lobby smelled like a wet dog. Bathroom was dim and dingy, ironing board stained, A/C vents were full of dust and didn’t work well. TV didn’t work either. How they can charge $150 for a room here is appalling. The front sign is the only thing nice about the property- ..."

Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

Pier Blue Inn Old Saybrook - Essex
Hyatt Place Uncasville - Casino Area

Hyatt Place Uncasville - Casino Area

3 out of 5
2049 Norwich Montville CT
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Montville. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
9/10 Wonderful! (2,760 reviews)
"Clean, comfortable bed and quiet. The perfect place to stay"

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Hyatt Place Uncasville - Casino Area
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Uncasville Casino Area

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Uncasville Casino Area

2.5 out of 5
1954 Norwich New London Tpke Montville CT
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Montville. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (2,042 reviews)
"Room was clean, ac worked great! Small room but just right for a quick stay! Staff was friendly and check in and out was super easy! We were going to a show at the casino so this was a great option to stay instead of paying more than dbl at the casino!! They provided a shuttle to the casino every ..."

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Uncasville Casino Area
Water's Edge Resort & Spa

Water's Edge Resort & Spa

3.5 out of 5
1525 Boston Post Road Westbrook CT
Book a stay at this beach resort in Westbrook. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Water's Edge Resort & Spa
North Fork Resort

North Fork Resort

3 out of 5
690 Queen St Greenport NY
Stay at this cottage in Greenport. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Railroad Museum of Long Island and Greenport Farmers' ...
North Fork Resort
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Uncasville Mohegan Sun Area

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Uncasville Mohegan Sun Area

3 out of 5
2255 Norwich-New London Turnpike Montville CT
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Montville. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,044 reviews)
"Nice hotel, free shuttle to casino. Comfortable beds and clean room"

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Uncasville Mohegan Sun Area
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.