Search Cheap Flights to
The Gorge

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

The Gorge Flights as Low as $683

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Virgin Atlantic
Delta
Virgin Atlantic
Scandinavian Airlines
Virgin Atlantic
KLM
Air Canada
United
Turkish Airlines
American Airlines
Swiss International Air Lines
Lufthansa
Air France
Iberia
Aer Lingus
Singapore Airlines

Cheap Flights to The Gorge

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to The Gorge by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to The Gorge on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in The Gorge, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to The Gorge

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to The Gorge with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the BHX airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to The Gorge?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to The Gorge are in November, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to The Gorge?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to The Gorge.

What airport is best to fly into The Gorge?

When you’re planning your trip to The Gorge, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, The Gorge Birmingham Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your The Gorge must-do list.

How much are flights to The Gorge?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to The Gorge on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $683, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to The Gorge?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to The Gorge? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $683 right now, why wait?

The Gorge Flight Information
Destination airport
Birmingham
Destination airport IATA code
BHX
Roundtrip price
$682

Last Minute Hotel Deals in The Gorge

Best Western Valley Hotel

Best Western Valley Hotel

3 out of 5
Buildwas Road Telford England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Telford. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
Best Western Valley Hotel
The Shakespeare Inn

The Shakespeare Inn

3 out of 5
High Street Telford England
Stay at this inn in Telford. Enjoy free parking, a bar/lounge, and a restaurant. Popular attractions Coalport China Museum and Maws Craft Centre are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (505 reviews)
"Lovely location"

Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

The Shakespeare Inn
Half Moon Jackfield

Half Moon Jackfield

3 out of 5
174 Salthouse Road Telford England
Stay at this B&B in Telford. Enjoy free parking, a bar/lounge, and a restaurant. Popular attractions Maws Craft Centre and Jackfield Tile Museum are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (519 reviews)
"Excellent stay, with good food and drink in pub. No breakfast but plenty of good options fairly nearby"

Reviewed on Aug 17, 2026

Half Moon Jackfield
The Swan Hotel Smoke & Taphouse

The Swan Hotel Smoke & Taphouse

3 out of 5
21 Wharfage Telford England
Stay at this B&B in Telford. Enjoy breakfast (surcharge), parking (surcharge), and a bar/lounge. Popular attractions Museum of the Gorge and Iron Bridge are ...
7.6/10 Good! (144 reviews)
"Staff friendly room clean vegan options on menu poor lovely location."

Reviewed on Aug 23, 2026

The Swan Hotel Smoke & Taphouse
Village Hotel Birmingham Walsall

Village Hotel Birmingham Walsall

4 out of 5
Tempus Drive Walsall England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Walsall. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
Village Hotel Birmingham Walsall
The Lion Hotel Shrewsbury

The Lion Hotel Shrewsbury

3 out of 5
Wyle Cop Shrewsbury England
Stay at this inn in Shrewsbury. Enjoy free WiFi, parking (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Henry Tudor House and Old Market Hall are ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,000 reviews)
"Very clean lovely big size rooms slept great"

Reviewed on Aug 27, 2026

The Lion Hotel Shrewsbury
Albrighton Hall Hotel and Spa, a member of Radisson Individuals

Albrighton Hall Hotel and Spa, a member of Radisson Individuals

4 out of 5
Ellesmere Road Shrewsbury England
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Shrewsbury. Enjoy free parking, a full-service spa, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,021 reviews)
"A special 80th Birthday stay coupled with an excellent meal in the restaurant with champagne. The service and accommodation was excellent and this made it a very special day. Well done everyone"

Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

Albrighton Hall Hotel and Spa, a member of Radisson Individuals
Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton

Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton

3.5 out of 5
Park Drive Goldthorn Park Wolverhampton England
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Wolverhampton. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.