Search Cheap Flights to
Riva Valdobbia

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Riva Valdobbia Flights as Low as $38

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Vueling Airlines
Wizz Air Malta
easyJet
easyJet
KLM
Air France
British Airways
Iberia
Air Serbia
Air Europa
ITA Airways
TAP Portugal
Delta
Delta
ITA Airways
United

Cheap Flights to Riva Valdobbia

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Riva Valdobbia by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Riva Valdobbia on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Riva Valdobbia, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Riva Valdobbia

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Riva Valdobbia with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the LIN airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Riva Valdobbia?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Riva Valdobbia are in November, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Riva Valdobbia?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Riva Valdobbia.

What airport is best to fly into Riva Valdobbia?

When you’re planning your trip to Riva Valdobbia, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Riva Valdobbia Malpensa Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Riva Valdobbia must-do list.

How much are flights to Riva Valdobbia?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Riva Valdobbia on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $38, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Riva Valdobbia?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Riva Valdobbia? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $38 right now, why wait?

Riva Valdobbia Flight Information
Destination airport
Malpensa Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
MXP
Roundtrip price
$37

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Riva Valdobbia

Hotel Ambassador Zermatt

Hotel Ambassador Zermatt

4 out of 5
Spissstrasse 10 Zermatt VS
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9/10 Wonderful! (573 reviews)
"The room was big with balcony. WiFi was good. The breakfast was good. The staff was good. Bit there was no shuttle bus because of the ramp from the entrance."

Reviewed on Sep 21, 2026

Hotel Ambassador Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt

BEAUSiTE Zermatt

4.5 out of 5
Brunnmattgasse 9 Zermatt VS
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
BEAUSiTE Zermatt
Hotel Alphubel Zermatt

Hotel Alphubel Zermatt

2 out of 5
Brantschenhaus 7 Zermatt VS
Stay at this hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (682 reviews)
"I loved the breakfast"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Hotel Alphubel Zermatt
Hotel Jägerhof

Hotel Jägerhof

3 out of 5
Steinmattstrasse 85 Zermatt VS
Book a stay at this ski hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free train station pick-up. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Bahnhof

Hotel Bahnhof

2 out of 5
Bahnhofplatz 54 Zermatt
Stay at this hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free WiFi and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Matterhorn are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (492 reviews)
"Rooms are small but manageable. Make sure to check out the property first day, we didn’t know there was a common kitchen and fridge downstairs. Very nice and convenient to Train station and Coop."

Reviewed on Sep 16, 2026

Hotel Bahnhof
Hotel Continental

Hotel Continental

3 out of 5
Brantschenhaus 3 Zermatt Valais
Stay at this hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Hotel Continental
Alpenhotel Fleurs de Zermatt

Alpenhotel Fleurs de Zermatt

4 out of 5
Unterer Mattenweg 41 Zermatt VS
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (893 reviews)
"Nice room beautiful view of the Matterhorn directly from our balcony. Perfect place to have a glass of wine and relax."

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Alpenhotel Fleurs de Zermatt
Hotel Alpina

Hotel Alpina

2 out of 5
5 Englischer Viertel Zermatt VS
Stay at this hotel in Zermatt. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (596 reviews)
"Friendly staff"

Reviewed on Sep 19, 2026

Hotel Alpina
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.