Search Cheap Flights to
Southern Alberta

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Southern Alberta Flights as Low as $114

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
WestJet
WestJet
Flair Airlines
WestJet
WestJet
Flair Airlines
Air Canada
Air Canada
United
United
Delta
Alaska Airlines
American Airlines
Air Canada

Cheap Flights to Southern Alberta

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Southern Alberta by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Southern Alberta on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Southern Alberta, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Southern Alberta

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Southern Alberta with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the YYC airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Southern Alberta?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Southern Alberta are in September, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Southern Alberta?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Southern Alberta.

What airport is best to fly into Southern Alberta?

When you’re planning your trip to Southern Alberta, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Southern Alberta Calgary Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Southern Alberta must-do list.

How much are flights to Southern Alberta?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Southern Alberta on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $114, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Southern Alberta?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Southern Alberta? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $114 right now, why wait?

Southern Alberta Flight Information
Destination airport
Calgary Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
YYC
Roundtrip price
$113

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Southern Alberta

Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airport

Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airport

3 out of 5
3515 - 26 Street NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff ...
7.4/10 Good! (7,961 reviews)
"Worst experience. Outdated stinky rooms."

Reviewed on Aug 30, 2026

Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airport
Acclaim Hotel By CLIQUE

Acclaim Hotel By CLIQUE

4 out of 5
123 Freeport Blvd NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 hot tubs. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant in ...
Acclaim Hotel By CLIQUE
Medicine Hat Lodge, Resort, Casino, and Spa, Trademark Collection by Wyndham.

Medicine Hat Lodge, Resort, Casino, and Spa, Trademark Collection by Wyndham.

3.5 out of 5
1051 Ross Glen Drive SE Medicine Hat AB
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Medicine Hat. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
7.6/10 Good! (1,736 reviews)
"Truly enjoyed our stay! Plenty to do without leaving the resort. I am certain we will stay again in the near future."

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Medicine Hat Lodge, Resort, Casino, and Spa, Trademark Collection by Wyndham.
Grand Hotel & Conference Centre Calgary Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Grand Hotel & Conference Centre Calgary Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel

3 out of 5
2828 23 St NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
Grand Hotel & Conference Centre Calgary Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Banff Rocky Mountain Resort

Banff Rocky Mountain Resort

3 out of 5
1029 Banff Ave Banff AB
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Banff. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 hot tubs. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Banff Rocky Mountain Resort
Rundle Chalets

Rundle Chalets

2.5 out of 5
1100 Harvie Heights Road Harvie Heights AB
Stay at this hotel in Harvie Heights. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Popular attractions Silvertip Golf Course and Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial ...
Rundle Chalets
Emerald Hotel & Suites

Emerald Hotel & Suites

2.5 out of 5
Sunridge Blvd North East, 2750 Calgary AB
Stay at this hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Emerald Hotel & Suites
Hotel 11, MOD A Sonesta Collection

Hotel 11, MOD A Sonesta Collection

4 out of 5
11 Freeport Cres NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (7,465 reviews)
"Always a great stay! And love the water dispensers in the lobby and on the floor."

Reviewed on Aug 30, 2026

Hotel 11, MOD A Sonesta Collection
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Top Hotels With Free Airport Shuttle

Wingate By Wyndham Calgary Airport

Wingate By Wyndham Calgary Airport

3.5 out of 5
57 Freeport Crescent NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Wingate By Wyndham Calgary Airport
Acclaim Hotel By CLIQUE

Acclaim Hotel By CLIQUE

4 out of 5
123 Freeport Blvd NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 hot tubs. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant in ...
Acclaim Hotel By CLIQUE
Homewood Suites by Hilton Calgary-Airport, Alberta, Canada

Homewood Suites by Hilton Calgary-Airport, Alberta, Canada

3.5 out of 5
1000 2021 100 Avenue North East Calgary AB
Stay at this hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,008 reviews)
"The room was clean and well maintained. The staff were very friendly, helpful, and customer-oriented. We arrived about two hours before the official check-in time, but the front desk checked and saw that our room was ready, so they kindly let us check in early. The breakfast was fresh and well prepared, ..."

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Homewood Suites by Hilton Calgary-Airport, Alberta, Canada
Comfort Inn & Suites Airport North

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport North

2.5 out of 5
147 Freeport Crescent NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (2,968 reviews)
"Excellent services"

Reviewed on Aug 29, 2026

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport North
Hotel Clique Calgary Airport

Hotel Clique Calgary Airport

4 out of 5
24 Aero Crescent NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy 2 hot tubs, breakfast (surcharge), and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the restaurant ...
Hotel Clique Calgary Airport
Comfort Inn & Suites Airport South

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport South

3 out of 5
3111 26 St NE Calgary AB
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Calgary. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (2,037 reviews)
"Le service de navette pour l’aéroport a facilité grandement notre arrivée ainsi que le déjeuner inclus. Toutefois, l’intérieur des chambres est vieillissante."

Reviewed on Aug 30, 2026

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport South
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.