Search Cheap Flights to
University Place

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

University Place Flights as Low as $96

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Alaska Airlines
United
Delta
American Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
American Airlines
JetBlue Airways
Frontier Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Delta
Sun Country Airlines

Cheap Flights to University Place

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to University Place by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to University Place on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in University Place, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to University Place

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to University Place with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the SEA airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to University Place?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to University Place are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to University Place?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to University Place.

What airport is best to fly into University Place?

When you’re planning your trip to University Place, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, University Place Seattle - Tacoma Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your University Place must-do list.

How much are flights to University Place?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to University Place on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $96, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to University Place?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to University Place? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $96 right now, why wait?

University Place Flight Information
Destination airport
Seattle - Tacoma Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
SEA
Roundtrip price
$96

Last Minute Hotel Deals in University Place

SureStay Hotel by Best Western SeaTac Airport North

SureStay Hotel by Best Western SeaTac Airport North

3.5 out of 5
3000 S 176th St SeaTac WA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in SeaTac. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
8/10 Very Good! (2,338 reviews)
"Great hotel with clean comfortable rooms. The only downside is the configuration of the hotel. I arrived with luggage and had to walk through a door that didn’t stay open, then I walked up two or three carpeted ramps before arriving at my room on the first floor. This was made complicated with ..."

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

SureStay Hotel by Best Western SeaTac Airport North
Hotel Murano

Hotel Murano

4.5 out of 5
1320 Broadway Plaza Tacoma WA
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Tacoma. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (2,968 reviews)
"The hotel and artwork was beautiful. We thoroughly enjoyed our late night beverage and convo at the lobby bar with the bartender. Beds were comfy. Only negative was our room was right next to the elevators and they were squeaky loud and woke me up early."

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Hotel Murano
Four Points By Sheraton Seattle Airport South

Four Points By Sheraton Seattle Airport South

3.5 out of 5
22406 Pacific Hwy S Des Moines WA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Des Moines. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,201 reviews)
"This room was not as advertised on Expedia. The pictures and text for this hotel say that there is daily housekeeping. No one ever came during our two-day stay. We asked for fresh towels, they never brought them. Pictures showed many safety grab rails in the shower. There were none. There also is ..."

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Four Points By Sheraton Seattle Airport South
Courtyard by Marriott Seattle SeaTac Airport

Courtyard by Marriott Seattle SeaTac Airport

4 out of 5
19031 International Blvd. SeaTac WA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in SeaTac. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,806 reviews)
"The hotel itself is overall nice, room is spacious, and staff friendly. The only thing is there's a couple next room that got in late around 1:30am, and talked loud like an hour, maybe they are a bit drunk or just in vacation mode and not aware of anything else."

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Courtyard by Marriott Seattle SeaTac Airport
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA

3 out of 5
3100 South 192nd Street SeaTac WA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in SeaTac. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (6,532 reviews)
"Liked Shuttle to airport Clean Included bfast Didn’t like Staff responsiveness and noise level"

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA
Coast Gateway Hotel

Coast Gateway Hotel

3.5 out of 5
18415 International Blvd SeaTac WA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in SeaTac. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (7,947 reviews)
"Staff was very helpful- and the discount coupon for the restaurant next door was very useful- the food was delicious! Breakfast was solid, and the location was great for returning the rental car. Airport shuttle was on time and ran 24 hours."

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Coast Gateway Hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Seattle Airport

DoubleTree by Hilton Seattle Airport

4 out of 5
18740 International Boulevard SeaTac WA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in SeaTac. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
7.8/10 Good! (3,195 reviews)
"Convenient airport shuttle. Close to airport and several restaurants in vicinity"

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

DoubleTree by Hilton Seattle Airport
Red Roof Inn Seattle Airport - SEATAC

Red Roof Inn Seattle Airport - SEATAC

2 out of 5
16838 International Boulevard SeaTac WA
Stay at this hotel in SeaTac. Enjoy free WiFi, a free airport shuttle, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
7.8/10 Good! (4,942 reviews)
"Location was close to several area transit options. It was easy to travel the region without renting a car."

Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Red Roof Inn Seattle Airport - SEATAC
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.