Search Cheap Flights to
Carneys Point

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Carneys Point Flights as Low as $80

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Delta
American Airlines
American Airlines
American Airlines
United
JetBlue Airways
Frontier Airlines
American Airlines
avianca

Cheap Flights to Carneys Point

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Carneys Point by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Carneys Point on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Carneys Point, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Carneys Point

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Carneys Point with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the ILG airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Carneys Point?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Carneys Point are in August, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Carneys Point?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Carneys Point.

What airport is best to fly into Carneys Point?

When you’re planning your trip to Carneys Point, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Carneys Point New Castle Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Carneys Point must-do list.

How much are flights to Carneys Point?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Carneys Point on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $80, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Carneys Point?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Carneys Point? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $80 right now, why wait?

Carneys Point Flight Information
Destination airport
Philadelphia Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
PHL
Roundtrip price
$80

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Carneys Point

Philadelphia Marriott Downtown

Philadelphia Marriott Downtown

4 out of 5
1201 Market St Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy 2 restaurants, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (2,096 reviews)
"Enjoyed being close to the Terminal Market."

Reviewed on Jun 30, 2026

Philadelphia Marriott Downtown
Sofitel Philadelphia at Rittenhouse Square

Sofitel Philadelphia at Rittenhouse Square

4.5 out of 5
120 S 17th St Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9/10 Wonderful! (2,424 reviews)
"Good location near Rittenhouse Square and city hall metro. Doorman, valet, bellhop, and front desk staff were attentive and professional. Bar area is convenient for relaxing and waiting. Rooms large and clean. Would stay here again."

Reviewed on Jun 30, 2026

Sofitel Philadelphia at Rittenhouse Square
Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

4 out of 5
1628 Chestnut St Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy free WiFi, a fitness center, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (4,678 reviews)
"Didn't like the small room. And that you take an elevator to the lobby"

Reviewed on Jun 29, 2026

Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia
Loews Philadelphia Hotel

Loews Philadelphia Hotel

4 out of 5
1200 Market St Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,879 reviews)
"My stay was awesome overall. Great rooms,amenities and great staff. My only issue was that my room was directly opposite to the housekeepers general room and it was noisy in the morning while they got the stuff they needed for their job. It made it hard to get the extra sleep/ relaxation needed in ..."

Reviewed on Jun 30, 2026

Loews Philadelphia Hotel
Hampton Inn Philadelphia Center City-Convention Center

Hampton Inn Philadelphia Center City-Convention Center

3 out of 5
1301 Race St Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the breakfast and ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (2,957 reviews)
"Location is good. Staff is friendly"

Reviewed on Jun 30, 2026

Hampton Inn Philadelphia Center City-Convention Center
The Bellevue Hotel - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt

The Bellevue Hotel - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt

4.5 out of 5
200 South Broad Street Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy free WiFi, 3 indoor pickleball courts, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,001 reviews)
"The Bellevue is a top notch hotel with beautiful rooms and amenities. The fact that you have access to their gym is amazing, it's one of the most amazing gym's I've ever been to."

Reviewed on Jun 19, 2026

The Bellevue Hotel - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Sonesta Philadelphia Rittenhouse Square

Sonesta Philadelphia Rittenhouse Square

4 out of 5
1800 Market St Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy an outdoor pool, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (2,327 reviews)
"good distance from everything. having a coffee bar in the hotel was a lovely experience"

Reviewed on Jun 29, 2026

Sonesta Philadelphia Rittenhouse Square
Doubletree by Hilton Philadelphia Airport

Doubletree by Hilton Philadelphia Airport

4 out of 5
4509 Island Ave Philadelphia PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Philadelphia. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...
7.6/10 Good! (4,628 reviews)
"At check in, the attendant did not let me know that the elevator operated with the room key. I was in the elevator for few minutes before another guest who was. Already"

Reviewed on Jun 29, 2026

Doubletree by Hilton Philadelphia Airport
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.